10 Mile TT. 1st March 2015
Organiser - Middlesex RC
No. |
Name |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Lez Young |
Middlesex RC |
31:02 |
2 |
Andy Waters |
Maidenhead & District CC |
24:54 |
3 |
Daniel Crossley |
Maidenhead & District CC |
DNS |
4 |
Les Gardner |
Maidenhead & District CC |
32:33 |
5 |
Andrew Payne |
Maidenhead & District CC |
26:49 |
6 |
Peter Cracknell |
Maidenhead & District CC |
32:43 |
7 |
Tommy Cracknell |
Maidenhead & District CC |
27:45 |
8 |
Peter Cockbain |
South Bucks RC |
29:13 |
9 |
Joy Payne |
South Bucks RC |
28:00 |
10 |
John Payne |
South Bucks RC |
29:24 |
11 |
Harjinder Obhi |
South Bucks RC |
27:51 |
12 |
Ken Powell |
South Bucks RC |
28:46 |
13 |
George Eyles |
Maidenhead & District CC |
DNS |
14 |
Paul Carpenter |
West Drayton MBC |
24:46 |
15 |
Siobhan Butler |
West Drayton MBC |
32:19 |
16 |
Neil Ellison |
West Drayton MBC |
23:45 |
17 |
Geoff Powell |
High Wycombe CC |
22:29 |
18 |
Alan Harris |
High Wycombe CC |
23:55 |
19 |
Jeff Roberts |
High Wycombe CC |
24:24 |
20 |
Cynthia Kunschke (w) |
High Wycombe CC |
24:45 |
21 |
Ben Thompson |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
22 |
Chris Ford |
High Wycombe CC |
24:15 |
23 |
Andrew Wright |
High Wycombe CC |
24:12 |
24 |
Andy Gajraj |
High Wycombe CC |
24:34 |
25 |
Dena Ford (w) |
High Wycombe CC |
26:02 |
26 |
Toby Ingham |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
27 |
John Francis |
High Wycombe CC |
26:00 |
28 |
Lisa Thomasson (w) |
High Wycombe CC |
27:38 |
29 |
Nigel Croxford |
High Wycombe CC |
28:23 |
30 |
Paul Field |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
31 |
Alex Field |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
32 |
Ben Croxford |
High Wycombe CC |
25:10 |
33 |
Malcolm Martin |
High Wycombe CC |
26:38 |
34 |
Philip Porteous |
High Wycombe CC |
26:21 |
35 |
Alan Nixon |
Amersham CC |
DNS(ap) |
36 |
Paul Hughes |
Amersham CC |
28:09 |
37 |
Paul James |
Amersham CC |
28:23 |
38 |
Shane Townsend |
Westerley CC |
24:27 |
39 |
Calvin Martin (J) |
Westerley CC |
31:15 |
40 |
Vince Dey |
Westerley CC |
27:57 |
41 |
Tim Childs |
Westerley CC |
DNS |
42 |
Gary Martin |
Westerley CC |
28:57 |
43 |
Babak Mohammadi |
Westerley CC |
31:05 |
44 |
John Hoskins |
Westerley CC |
30:55 |
45 |
Malcolm Woolsey |
Westerley CC |
23:51 |
46 |
Paul Barker |
Westerley CC |
31:31 |
47 |
Wayne Meek |
Westerley CC |
25:36 |
48 |
David Newman |
Westerley CC |
25:13 |
49 |
Ian McNally |
Westerley CC |
24:58 |
50 |
Rory Woodage |
Westerley CC |
28:43 |
51 |
Richard Burton |
Westerley CC |
25:39 |
52 |
Jacob Gloor |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
27:31 |
53 |
Graham Pettitt |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:28 |
54 |
David Knight |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
23:08 |
55 |
Jerry Fahy |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:45 |
56 |
Robert Engers |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS(ap) |
57 |
Steve Wicks |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
27:57 |
58 |
Jason Bridgen |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:20 |
59 |
Claire Woolfrey |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
40:21 |
60 |
Hannah Kitchen |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:29 |
61 |
Jen Lande |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS |
62 |
Rob Hunter |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:17 |
63 |
Gope Walker |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29:06 |
64 |
Simon Claridge |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25:16 |
65 |
Sue Dyke |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
33:25 |
66 |
Jim O'Donovan |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:35 |
67 |
Amy Claridge |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
37:41 |
68 |
Mark Edwards |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:11 |
69 |
Bruce Davidson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:18 |
70 |
Stuart Davidson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:44 |
71 |
Mark Eidem |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:31 |
72 |
Chris Pinnell |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:47 |
73 |
John Levison |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:38 |
74 |
Lesley Levison |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29:47 |
75 |
Steve Williams |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:19 |
76 |
Christine Meek |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
31:00 |
77 |
Grigor McLeod |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25:14 |
78 |
Annie Birch |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
32:25 |
79 |
David Micklewright |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25:39 |
80 |
Nicholas Wilson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
30:21 |
81 |
David Cook |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:40 |
82 |
Vanessa Taylor |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNF |
83 |
Paul Hartigan |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29:33 |
84 |
John Laird |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
31:55 |
85 |
Marcus Vallance |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28:48 |
86 |
Alex Papadopulos |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:03 |
87 |
Caprice Beggs |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
34:20 |
88 |
Dave Newman |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29:24 |
89 |
Jason Snell |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29:07 |
90 |
Lisa Snell |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
39:03 |
91 |
Mark Vogler |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26:20 |
92 |
Lloyd Britton |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
38:10 |
93 |
Rob Bell |
Twickenham CC |
29:46 |
94 |
Lisa West |
Twickenham CC |
32:00 |
95 |
Simon Burrell |
Twickenham CC |
25:52 |
96 |
Nick Apetoaie |
Twickenham CC |
28:44 |
97 |
Andrew Darvill |
Twickenham CC |
26:49 |
98 |
Mark Oakley |
Twickenham CC |
26:19 |
99 |
Duncan Emery |
Twickenham CC |
23:54 |
100 |
Paul Howarth |
Twickenham CC |
25:59 |
101 |
Gavin Mitchell |
Twickenham CC |
26:40 |
102 |
Jason Harris |
Twickenham CC |
26:54 |
103 |
Martin Winter |
Twickenham CC |
25:52 |
104 |
Mick Paddington |
Willesden CC |
33:01 |
105 |
Ray Kelly |
Willesden CC |
34:21 |
106 |
Nick McCullough |
Willesden CC |
26:01 |
107 |
Stuart Birnie |
Willesden CC |
21:58 |
108 |
Rob Barrett |
VC10 |
DNS |
109 |
Allan Simmonds |
VC10 |
23:30 |
110 |
Creighton Varney |
VC10 |
DNS |
111 |
Pete Lavery |
VC10 |
25:12 |
112 |
Stewart Juroszek |
Ful-on Tri |
28:36 |
113 |
Ruth Purbrook |
Ful-on Tri |
28:34 |
114 |
Mike Bridges |
Ful-on Tri |
30:28 |
115 |
Nick de Bouillane |
Ful-on Tri |
DNS(ap) |
116 |
Jamie Sutherland |
Ful-on Tri |
26:04 |
117 |
Barney Purbrook |
Ful-on Tri |
22:54 |
118 |
Phil Roker |
Ful-on Tri |
25:05 |
119 |
Richard Willcox |
Bath Road Club |
25:50 |
120 |
Graham Giggs |
Bath Road Club |
23:45 |