10 Mile TT. 3rd March 2013
Organiser - Middlesex RC
No. |
Name |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Tom Cosgrove |
Middlesex RC |
26.14 |
2 |
Nick Mann |
Bath RC |
32.25 |
3 |
Andy Bennett |
Bath RC |
DNS (ap) |
4 |
Dave Giggs |
Bath RC |
34.50 |
5 |
Richard Mayo |
Bath RC |
29.45 |
6 |
Phillip Jackson |
Bath RC |
27.35 |
7 |
Graham Giggs |
Bath RC |
27.33 |
8 |
Dave Devine |
Bath RC |
30.43 |
9 |
Stuart Jackson |
Bath RC |
28.23 |
10 |
Richard Wilcox |
Bath RC |
26.41 |
11 |
Mick Paddington |
Willesden CC |
33.00 |
12 |
Wendy Mears |
Willesden CC |
DNS (ap) |
13 |
Sandra Levet |
Willesden CC |
30.54 |
14 |
Jim Mackay |
Willesden CC |
DNS |
15 |
Gill Reynolds |
Willesden CC |
DNS |
16 |
Stephen Roffe |
Willesden CC |
31.20 |
17 |
Tony Woodford |
Willesden CC |
31.14 |
18 |
Rod Woodford |
Willesden CC |
33.39 |
19 |
Connor Woodford |
Willesden CC |
29.49 |
20 |
Brian Moon |
Willesden CC |
DNS |
21 |
Pete Cookson |
Willesden CC |
29.47 |
22 |
Mark Lawrie |
Willesden CC |
28.52 |
23 |
Ryan Finestone |
Willesden CC |
33.19 |
24 |
Charlotte Zittel |
Willesden CC |
37.07 |
25 |
Tom Zittel |
Willesden CC |
29.43 |
26 |
Kenny Ross |
Willesden CC |
DNS |
27 |
Grant Peter |
Willesden CC |
32.08 |
28 |
Michelle Ayres |
South Bucks RC |
29.40 |
29 |
Harjinder Obhi |
South Bucks RC |
26.19 |
30 |
Irmhild Archer (L) |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
31 |
Tony Briggs |
High Wycombe CC |
32.10 |
32 |
Paul New |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS (ap) |
33 |
Michael Landers |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
34 |
Robert Barrett |
High Wycombe CC |
32.57 |
35 |
Andrew Bower |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
36 |
John Francis |
High Wycombe CC |
26.04 |
37 |
Andrew Wright |
High Wycombe CC |
DNS |
38 |
Alan Harris |
High Wycombe CC |
25.03 |
39 |
Geoff Powell |
High Wycombe CC |
22.46 |
40 |
Andy Halliday |
Westerley CC |
DNS (ap) |
41 |
John Sullivan |
Westerley CC |
24.24 |
42 |
Ian McNally |
Westerley CC |
25.11 |
43 |
Dave Newman |
Westerley CC |
DNS (ap) |
44 |
Chris Parrott |
Westerley CC |
28.04 |
45 |
Shane Townsend |
Westerley CC |
23.39 |
46 |
Tim Childs |
Westerley CC |
24.29 |
47 |
Vince Dey |
Westerley CC |
27.15 |
48 |
Paul Barker |
Westerley CC |
31.38 |
49 |
Malcolm Woolsey |
Westerley CC |
DNS (ap) |
50 |
Christopher Cracknell |
Maidenhead & District CC |
DNS (ap) |
51 |
Lee Kettle |
Maidenhead & District CC |
33.19 |
52 |
Ian Brodie |
Maidenhead & District CC |
26.42 |
53 |
Brett Ansley |
Maidenhead & District CC |
26.58 |
54 |
Tommy Cracknell |
Maidenhead & District CC |
29.36 |
55 |
Stuart Auckland |
Maidenhead & District CC |
23.47 |
56 |
Colin Grant-Riach |
Maidenhead & District CC |
25.31 |
57 |
Andrew Payne |
Maidenhead & District CC |
DNF |
58 |
Frank Pressling |
Maidenhead & District CC |
28.13 |
59 |
Les Ross |
Maidenhead & District CC |
26.52 |
60 |
Les Gardner |
Maidenhead & District CC |
31.29 |
61 |
Andy Waters |
Maidenhead & District CC |
24.48 |
62 |
Chris Waters |
Maidenhead & District CC |
28.13 |
63 |
Gurpal Panesar |
Maidenhead & District CC |
31.12 |
64 |
Joseph Giret |
Henley GS |
DNS |
65 |
Nick Bradbury |
Henley GS |
25.31 |
66 |
Allen Huish |
Team Quest |
DNF |
67 |
Paul Howarth |
Twickenham CC |
DNS |
68 |
Duncan Schwier |
Twickenham CC |
DNS (ap) |
69 |
Martin Winter |
Twickenham CC |
24.56 |
70 |
David Woodhouse |
Twickenham CC |
24.49 |
71 |
Nick Sabb |
Twickenham CC |
31.04 |
72 |
Andrew Darvill |
Twickenham CC |
27.59 |
73 |
Michael Miach |
Twickenham CC |
25.22 |
74 |
Mark Veldmeijer |
Twickenham CC |
25.17 |
75 |
Gavin Mitchell |
Twickenham CC |
26.49 |
76 |
Jane Osbourne |
Ful-on Tri |
29.46 |
77 |
Cameron Smith |
Ful-on Tri |
26.57 |
78 |
Ellen O'Mahony |
Ful-on Tri |
DNS |
79 |
Xavier Faux |
Ful-on Tri |
DNS |
80 |
Ursula Hankinson |
Ful-on Tri |
DNS |
81 |
Graeme Purdy |
Ful-on Tri |
DNS |
82 |
James Bowkett |
Ful-on Tri |
27.57 |
83 |
Phil Hutchinson |
Amersham RCC |
25.53 |
84 |
Allan Simmonds |
VC10 |
23.35 |
85 |
Bob Gibbs |
Team MDT |
DNS |
86 |
Colette O'Neill |
West Drayton MBC |
DNS |
87 |
Les Reading |
West Drayton MBC |
28.12 |
88 |
James Poole |
West Drayton MBC |
DNS |
89 |
Bruce Davidson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNF |
90 |
Annie Birch |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
33.35 |
91 |
Nick Wilson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29.05 |
92 |
Robert Hunter |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
27.19 |
93 |
Mike Coates |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.20 |
94 |
Dave Cook |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26.58 |
95 |
Gope Walker |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
27.54 |
96 |
Brian Tierney |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
31.29 |
97 |
Dave Wardle |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.13 |
98 |
Stuart Davidson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.40 |
99 |
Ian Birch |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.35 |
100 |
John Laird |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29.38 |
101 |
Chris Pinkham |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
30.41 |
102 |
John Mulliner |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
30.55 |
103 |
Mark Elliott |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.09 |
104 |
Matt Bailey |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25.30 |
105 |
Sarah Darch |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS (ap) |
106 |
Jerry Fahy |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25.39 |
107 |
Jacob Gloor |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29.02 |
108 |
Simon McNeill |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
28.30 |
109 |
Chris Pinnell |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26.52 |
110 |
Marcus Vallance |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29.11 |
111 |
Stuart McGowan |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
26.08 |
112 |
Graham Pettitt |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
29.09 |
113 |
Simon Claridge |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
24.39 |
114 |
Martin Gibson |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
24.37 |
115 |
Dave Knight |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
23.18 |
116 |
--- |
--- |
--- |
117 |
Caroline Whittaker |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS |
118 |
Jamie Stentaford |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS |
119 |
Dave Micklewright |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
25.41 |
120 |
Clark Schofield |
Hillingdon Triathletes |
DNS |